The secret of getting ahead is getting started. - Mark Twain
 
 

Schedule
Facilities
Winners
Contact Us

 

Congratulations to all our Office Bearers for

the Academic Year 2015 -16

Head Boy - Faiz Chhapra

Head Girl - Vishwa Sankhe

Games Captain Boys - Siddhesh Ahuja

Games Captain Girls - Aditi Mishra

House Captains:-

Mars House -        Captain -  Tisha Jain                        

            Vice Captain -  Dhruvi Ambewadikar

Jupiter House -    Captain - Vickin Sippy                     

            Vice Captain - Nidhi Walavalkar

Neptune House - Captain - Shreerang Taparia                           

            Vice Captain - Insiya Rangwala

Venus House -      Captain - Shivangee Mishra          

 

KP WEST WARD SCIENCE

EXHIBITION 2014-15

 

BEST EXHIBIT 

TEAM MEMBERS

Vishwa Sankhe, Diya Mahbubani, Gatisha Sapre, Souparnika Sheshadrinathan, Faiz Chhapra, Shreerang Taparia and Rohan Mallya

 

ESSAY WRITING - JUNIOR

Nidhi Walawalkar-Third Position

 

ELOCUTION COMPETITION - SENIOR

Souparnika Sheshadrinathan

 

 

HANSRAJ MORARJI

 

PLATINUM  JUBLEE

 

CELEBERATION

 

(2014-15)

1) INTER SCHOOL ART COMPETITION

RESULTS

Congratulations to our winner Maliwal Tisha

for winning the 2nd Prize

  

2) INTER SCHOOL KAVYA KI 

NATYA PRASTUTI 

 CONTEST RESULTS

Congratulations to our students 

for winning the 2nd Prize

  a) Shloka Shetty

  b) Nidhi Walavalkar

  c) Youvna Salian

 

3) INTER SCHOOL GROUP SONG

CONTEST RESULT

Congratulations to our students 

for winning the 3rd Prize

  a) Ms. Hemangi Gajwani - VIII

  b) Ms. Rubaina Shaikh - VIII

  c) Ms. Nidhi Walavalkar - VIII

  d) Ms. Anupriya Mishra - VII

  e) Ms. Shanice Bitra - VII

  f) Ms. Devanshi Datta - VII

  g) Mst. Aman Singh Vig - VII

  h) Mst. Ayaan Somani - VI

  i) Ms. Tanvi Shetty - VI

  j) Ms. Anahita Shenava - VI

 

Congratulations to our winners

for winning the 1st prize for

Debate Competition at Wadia

School.

 

Participants

Nida Narvel - X

Souparnika Sheshadrnath - IX


BEST SPEAKER - SOUPARNIKA SHESHADRINATH - HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS

 

CBSE - 100% Results 2013 - 2014

Toppers

Yukti Gupte - CGPA 10

Uzair Chhapra - CGPA 10 

Meerati Rana - CGPA 10

 

 

 

 

INTERHOUSE DEBATE COMPETITION FOR CLASS IX 2014

Winners

Best Speaker - Shreya Bangera

Runner up- Diya Mahbubani

INTERHOUSE DEBATE COMPETION FOR COMPETITION FOR CLASS X 2014

Winners

Best Speaker - Pooja Rajesh

Runner up - Nidhi Thadhani

 

INTERHOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION 2014

Winners

1st - Mars House -

Participants -

Tanishka Lahiri - X

Abhinav Singh Rathore - IX

Jayshree Nithila - VIII

Aarya Parulekar - VII

 

Runner up - Venus House

Participants:-

Rizan Vasani - X

Prerona Chatterjee- IX

Hemangi Gajwani- VIII

Nivid Sablok - VII

 

INTER HOUSE ELOCUTION COMPETION 2014 FOR CLASS VIII

Winners

 Best Speaker - Shloka Shetty

Runner up - Nihi Walavalkar

INTER HOUSE ELOCUTION COMPETION 2014 FOR CLASS VII

Winners

Best Speaker - Shanice Bitra

Runner up - Adnan Narvel

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Home Locate Us Artboard  
 
2012 Ashok Academy | All Rights Reserved